ESO Fashion

Crown Store

Last Updated: 16 Aug 18

The Crown Store is ESO’s in-game store for convenience and customization items. You can access the store in-game by pressing the “,” key  or choosing the Crown Store icon . You purchase all items with Crowns Thumbnail for version as of 19:02, 10 March 2015, which you can obtain by:

  • Purchasing them on ESO’s store
    • 750 crowns = $7.99 ($0.01 per crown)
    • 1,500 crowns = $14.99 ($0.009 per crown)
    • 3,000 crowns = $24.99 ($0.008 per crown)
    • 5,500 crowns = $39.99 ($0.007 per crown)
  • Creating a new account (500 crowns)
  • Signing up for an ESO Plus Membership (1,500 crowns per month)
  • Through official contests

Crowns and Crown Store items cannot be sold or transferred to other accounts. You can use your Crowns on both megaservers if you have characters on both, though the items purchased will remain on the server they were purchased on.

NOTE: The tables list normal costs for items and do not reflect sale prices. Click on the title to open the table (and images when applicable). Tables show items currently available. Images show everything that has ever been available.

Crown Conversion Rate

Rate Table
Amount750/$7.99 = $0.011,500/$14.99 = $0.0093,000/$24.99 = $0.0085,500/$39.99 = $0.007
10$0.10$0.09$0.08$0.07
50$0.50$0.45$0.40$0.35
100$1.00$0.90$0.80$0.70
150$1.50$1.35$1.20$1.05
200$2.00$1.80$1.60$1.40
400$4.00$3.60$3.20$2.80
450$4.50$4.05$3.60$3.15
500$5.00$4.50$4.00$3.50
700$7.00$6.30$5.60$4.90
900$9.00$8.10$7.20$6.30
1,000$10.00$9.00$8.00$7.00
1,300$13.00$11.70$10.40$9.10
1,500$15.00$13.50$12.00$10.50
1,900$19.00$17.10$15.20$13.30
2,100$21.00$18.90$16.80$14.70
2,500$25.00$22.50$20.00$17.50
3,000$30.00$27.00$24.00$21.00
5,000$50.00$45.00$40.00$35.00

Special Offers

All
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Starter Pack500
Starter Pack, Adept1,000

Crown Crates

Crates

Crown crates reward various items found in the Crown Store and occasionally items that can only be purchased with Crown Gems. Crown Gems are rewarded to you when you receive an item in a Crown Crate that you already have.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Flame Atronach Crate400
Flame Atronach Crate Crates x41,500
Flame Atronach Crates x155,000
Psijic Vault Crate400
Psijic Vault Crate Crates x41,500
Psijic Vault Crates x155,000

DLC

DLCs
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Dark Brotherhood2,000
Dragon Bones1,500
Guilds and Glory: The 4-DLC Mega-Pack
- Imperial City, Thieves Guild, Orsinium, Dark Brotherhood
5,500
Horns of the Reach1,500
Imperial City2,500
Morrowind3,500
Orsinium3,000
Orsinium Collector's Bundle5,000
Shadows of the Hist1,500
The Clockwork City2,000
Thieves Guild2,000
Wolfhunter1,500
Wolfhunter Collector's Bundle4,000

Quest Starters

All
ItemPrice (Crowns)
"Room to Spare" Housing BrochureFree

Upgrades

Account
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Additional Character Slot1,500
Adventurer Pack
- Pact Treasure Maps
- Dominion Treasure Maps
- Covenant Treasure Maps
- Bantam Guar
- Any Race, Any Alliance
- Cold Harbour Treasure Maps
1,900
Digital Edition Imperial Upgrade
- Imperial Horse
- Pledge of Mara
- Imperial Race
- Nibenay Mudcrab
2,100
Morrowind Collector's Pack2,100

Utility

Bundles
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Crown Supply Kit500
Crown Supply kit: Giant-Sized1,500

Houses

Staple Homes

Staple Homes

NameSizeStyleZoneUnfurnishedFurnishedFurnishings
Autumn's-GateSmallNordThe Rift2,3502,90084
Barbed Hook Private RoomApartmentAltmerAuridon60080032
Black Vine VillaSmallAltmerMalabal Tor2,2502,80066
Captain Margaux's PlaceSmallBretonGlenumbra2,3002,90048
Cyrodilic Jungle HouseSmallImperialMalabal Tor2,5503,20088
Flaming Nix Deluxe GarretApartmentDunmerDeshaan66080037
Hammerdeath BungalowSmallOrcStormhaven2,4003,00061
HumblemudSmallArgonianShadowfen2,1002,60066
KragenhomeSmallDunmerStonefalls2,5003,10051
Moonmirth HouseSmallKhajiitKhenarthi's Roost2,2002,80041
Sisters of the Sands InnApartmentRedguardAlik'r Desert64080032
SnugpodSmallBosmerGrahtwood2,1502,70053
Twin ArchesSmallRedguardBangkorai2,6003,30082

Style Parlor

Adornments
ItemRacesPrice (Crowns)
Barbarian Warrior Cosmetic PackBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial1,000
Barbaric Beauty PackBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial1,000
Cosmetic Pack: Adornments (119)All1,000
Covenant Lion CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Covenant Lion CoronetArgonian200
Dominion Topaz CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Dominion Topaz CoronetArgonian200
Four-Spike WattleArgonian200
Golden Brow WingArgonian100
Goldenwing CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit100
Head Horns AplentyArgonian100
Pact Dragonclaw CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Pact Dragonclaw CoronetArgonian200
Talon VeilBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial200
Tousled Temple TuftsKhajiit200

Facial Hair

Major Adornment

Minor Adornment

Crafting

Outift Slots
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Outfit Slot Upgrade1,500

Dyes

  • Available:
    17-24 Aug 2017
    16-23 Aug 2018
    Dye StampColorColorColorPrice (Crowns)
    Darkling: Blue Darker Than BrownNightblades' Indigo
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Hunding Gold
    100
    Darkling: Bruised TangerineEnchanter Tangerine
    Hunding Gold
    Nightblades' Indigo
    100
    Darkling: Dew Alley in Hew's BaneNightblades' Indigo
    Mammoth Fur Brown
    Hunding Gold
    50
    Darkling: Deep Golden GrayHunding Gold
    Expert Gray
    Nightblades' Indigo
    75
    Darkling: Dirty GoldHunding Gold
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Nightblades' Indigo
    100
    Darkling: Festival of BearsEnchanter Tangerine
    Hunding Gold
    Telvanni Brown
    50
    Darkling: Fur Coat in the ClosetHunding Gold
    Telvanni Brown
    Mammoth Fur Brown
    50
    Darkling: Fuzzy Bat BrownsHunding Gold
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Telvanni Brown
    50
    Darkling: Golden ShadowsHunding Gold
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Enchanter Tangerine
    100
    Darkling: Hammerfell JackalHunding Gold
    Ash'abah Hood Gray
    Enchanter Tangerine
    75
    Darkling: Indigo JesterNightblades' Indigo
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Expert Gray
    75
    Darkling: Indigo TangerineEnchanter Tangerine
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Ash'abah Hood Gray
    75
    Darkling: Mammoths in the NightNightblades' Indigo
    Hunding Gold
    Mammoth Fur Brown
    50
    Darkling: Night in the OrchardNightblades' Indigo
    Hunding Gold
    Enchanter Tangerine
    100
    Darkling: Night Lurker's MotleyNightblades' Indigo
    Expert Gray
    Enchanter Tangerine
    75
    Darkling: Ochre Night BirdEnchanter Tangerine
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Hunding Gold
    100
    Darkling: Old Gold in a Dark SackHunding Gold
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Expert Gray
    75
    Darkling: Umber FungusEnchanter Tangerine
    Telvanni Brown
    Nightblades' Indigo
    50

Mounts

Exotic

Unlocks in collections for all characters.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Cave Bear1,800
Hammerfell Camel1,800
Highland Wolf1,800
Pride-King Lion1,800
Senche-Cougar2,500
Silver Dawn Argent Charger3,000
Tessellated Guar1,300

Non-Combat Pets

Daedric

Unlocks in collections for all characters.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Daedrat500
Fiendroth700
Larval Yaghra1,000

© 2018 ESO Fashion - Part of the MMO Fashion Network
This site is in not endorsed by or affiliated with ZeniMax Online Media or Bethesda Softworks. Ads by Curse.
%d bloggers like this: