ESO Fashion

Crown Store

Last Updated: 9 Nov 17

The Crown Store is ESO’s in-game store for convenience and customization items. You can access the store in-game by pressing the “,” key  or choosing the Crown Store icon . You purchase all items with Crowns Thumbnail for version as of 19:02, 10 March 2015, which you can obtain by:

  • Purchasing them on ESO’s store
    • 750 crowns = $7.99 ($0.01 per crown)
    • 1,500 crowns = $14.99 ($0.009 per crown)
    • 3,000 crowns = $24.99 ($0.008 per crown)
    • 5,500 crowns = $39.99 ($0.007 per crown)
  • Creating a new account (500 crowns)
  • Signing up for an ESO Plus Membership (1,500 crowns per month)
  • Through official contests

Crowns and Crown Store items cannot be sold or transferred to other accounts. You can use your Crowns on both megaservers if you have characters on both, though the items purchased will remain on the server they were purchased on.

NOTE: The tables list normal costs for items and do not reflect sale prices. Click on the title to open the table (and images when applicable). Tables show items currently available. Images show everything that has ever been available.

Crown Conversion Rate

Amount750/$7.99 = $0.011,500/$14.99 = $0.0093,000/$24.99 = $0.0085,500/$39.99 = $0.007
10$0.10$0.09$0.08$0.07
50$0.50$0.45$0.40$0.35
100$1.00$0.90$0.80$0.70
150$1.50$1.35$1.20$1.05
200$2.00$1.80$1.60$1.40
400$4.00$3.60$3.20$2.80
450$4.50$4.05$3.60$3.15
500$5.00$4.50$4.00$3.50
700$7.00$6.30$5.60$4.90
900$9.00$8.10$7.20$6.30
1,000$10.00$9.00$8.00$7.00
1,300$13.00$11.70$10.40$9.10
1,500$15.00$13.50$12.00$10.50
1,900$19.00$17.10$15.20$13.30
2,100$21.00$18.90$16.80$14.70
2,500$25.00$22.50$20.00$17.50
3,000$30.00$27.00$24.00$21.00
5,000$50.00$45.00$40.00$35.00

Crown Crates

Crown crates reward various items found in the Crown Store and occasionally items that can only be purchased with Crown Gems. Crown Gems are rewarded to you when you receive an item in a Crown Crate that you already have.

ItemPrice
Reaper's Harvest Crate400 Crowns 25x25
Reaper's Harvest Crate Crates x41,500 Crowns 25x25
Reaper's Harvest Crates x155,000 Crowns 25x25

DLC

ItemPrice
Dark Brotherhood2,000 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Guilds and Glory: The 4-DLC Mega-Pack
- Imperial City, Thieves Guild, Orsinium, Dark Brotherhood
5,500 Crowns 25x25
Horns of the Reach3,500 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Imperial City2,500 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Orsinium3,000 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Shadows of the Hist1,500 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
The Clockwork City2,000 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Thieves Guild2,000 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)

Upgrades

ItemPrice
Additional Character Slot1,500 Crowns 25x25
Adventurer Pack
- Pact Treasure Maps
- Dominion Treasure Maps
- Covenant Treasure Maps
- Bantam Guar
- Any Race, Any Alliance
- Cold Harbour Treasure Maps
1,900 Crowns 25x25
Digital Edition Imperial Upgrade
- Imperial Horse
- Pledge of Mara
- Imperial Race
- Nibenay Mudcrab
2,100 Crowns 25x25

Utility

ItemPrice
Crown Supply Crate: Giant-Sized
- 5 x Crown Repair Kit
- 5 x Crown Soul Gem
- 5 x Crown Experience Scroll
- 20 x Crown Tri-Restoration Potion
- 5 x Crown Fortifying Meal
1,500 Crowns 25x25
Crown Supply Crate: Giant-Sized
- Crown Repair Kit
- Crown Soul Gem
- Crown Experience Scroll
- 10 x Crown Tri-Restoration Potion
- Crown Fortifying Meal
500 Crowns 25x25
Starter Pack
- 2 x Crown Repair Kit
- 80 x Crown Lethal Poison
- Crown Fortifying Meal
- Crown Experience Scroll
- Windhelm Wolfhound
- Piebald Destrier
- 10 x Crown Tri-Restoration Potion
- 2 x Crown Scroll Gem
1,500 Crowns 25x25

Houses

NameSizeStyleZoneUnfurnishedFurnishedFurnishings
Autumn's-GateSmallNordThe Rift2,3502,90084
Barbed Hook Private RoomApartmentAltmerAuridon60080032
Black Vine VillaSmallAltmerMalabal Tor2,2502,80066
Captain Margaux's PlaceSmallBretonGlenumbra2,3002,90048
Cyrodilic Jungle HouseSmallImperialMalabal Tor2,5503,20088
Flaming Nix Deluxe GarretApartmentDunmerDeshaan66080037
Hammerdeath BungalowSmallOrcStormhaven2,4003,00061
HumblemudSmallArgonianShadowfen2,1002,60066
KragenhomeSmallDunmerStonefalls2,5003,10051
Moonmirth HouseSmallKhajiitKhenarthi's Roost2,2002,80041
Sisters of the Sands InnApartmentRedguardAlik'r Desert64080032
SnugpodSmallBosmerGrahtwood2,1502,70053
Twin ArchesSmallRedguardBangkorai2,6003,30082

Furniture

ItemPrice
Craglorn Multicultural Knick-Knacks Pack (35)1,500 Crowns 25x25
Formal Garden Shrubbery Pack (26)500 Crowns 25x25
Tamrielic Household Necessities Pack (15)200 Crowns 25x25
Trees of Tamriel Garden Pack (23)400 Crowns 25x25

Dwarven Pipes

Island Assortment Household Pack

Craglorn Multicultural Knick-Knacks

Formal Garden Shrubbery

Tamrielic Household Necessities

Trees of Tamriel Garden

Style Parlor

ItemRacesPrice
Brigand's BeardBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial200 Crowns 25x25
Cosmetic Pack: Adornments (119)All1,000 Crowns 25x25
Covenant Lion CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200 Crowns 25x25
Covenant Lion CoronetArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Dominion Topaz CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200 Crowns 25x25
Dominion Topaz CoronetArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Four-Spike WattleArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Head Horns AplentyArgonian100 Crowns 25x25
Horned BrowplateBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200 Crowns 25x25
Midyear Mayhem Crowns
- Star-Made Coronet
- Star-Made Diamond Diadem
- Star-Made Sword Coronet
All700 Crowns 25x25
Morag Tong Splatter LensesAll2,000 Crowns 25x25
Pact Dragonclaw CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200 Crowns 25x25
Pact Dragonclaw CoronetArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Talon VeilBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial200 Crowns 25x25
Tousled Temple TuftsKhajiit200 Crowns 25x25

Facial Accessories

Cosmetic Pack

Also includes No Facial Accessory, which removes any facial accessories placed on the character during character creation.

Individual Purchase

Facial Hair

Cosmetic Pack

Also includes No Facial Hair, which removes any facial hair placed on the character during character creation.

Individual Purchase

Jewelry

Cosmetic Pack

Also includes No Jewelry, which removes any jewelry placed on the character during character creation.