ESO Fashion

Link to Style Search & Filter Tool


Crown Store

Last Updated: 18 Oct 18

The Crown Store is ESO’s in-game store for convenience and customization items. You can access the store in-game by pressing the “,” key  or choosing the Crown Store icon . You purchase all items with Crowns Thumbnail for version as of 19:02, 10 March 2015, which you can obtain by:

  • Purchasing them on ESO’s store
    • 750 crowns = $7.99 ($0.01 per crown)
    • 1,500 crowns = $14.99 ($0.009 per crown)
    • 3,000 crowns = $24.99 ($0.008 per crown)
    • 5,500 crowns = $39.99 ($0.007 per crown)
  • Creating a new account (500 crowns)
  • Signing up for an ESO Plus Membership (1,500 crowns per month)
  • Through official contests

Crowns and Crown Store items cannot be sold or transferred to other accounts. You can use your Crowns on both megaservers if you have characters on both, though the items purchased will remain on the server they were purchased on.

NOTE: The tables list normal costs for items and do not reflect sale prices. Click on the title to open the table (and images when applicable). Tables show items currently available. Images show everything that has ever been available.

Crown Conversion Rate

Rate Table
Amount750/$7.99 = $0.011,500/$14.99 = $0.0093,000/$24.99 = $0.0085,500/$39.99 = $0.00714,000/$99.99 = $0.00721,000/$149.99 = $0.007
10$0.10$0.09$0.08$0.07$0.07$0.07
50$0.50$0.45$0.40$0.35$0.35$0.35
100$1.00$0.90$0.80$0.70$0.70$0.70
150$1.50$1.35$1.20$1.05$1.05$1.05
200$2.00$1.80$1.60$1.40$1.40$1.40
400$4.00$3.60$3.20$2.80$2.80$2.80
450$4.50$4.05$3.60$3.15$3.15$3.15
500$5.00$4.50$4.00$3.50$3.50$3.50
700$7.00$6.30$5.60$4.90$4.90$4.90
900$9.00$8.10$7.20$6.30$6.30$6.30
1,000$10.00$9.00$8.00$7.00$7.00$7.00
1,200$12.00$10.80$9.60$8.40$8.40$8.40
1,300$13.00$11.70$10.40$9.10$9.10$9.10
1,500$15.00$13.50$12.00$10.50$10.50$10.50
1,900$19.00$17.10$15.20$13.30$13.30$13.30
2,000$20.00$18.00$16.00$14.00$14.00$14.00
2,100$21.00$18.90$16.80$14.70$14.70$14.70
2,500$25.00$22.50$20.00$17.50$17.50$17.50
3,000$30.00$27.00$24.00$21.00$21.00$21.00
3,500$35.00$31.50$28.00$24.50$24.50$24.50
4,000$40.00$36.00$32.00$30.00$30.00$30.00
4,500$45.00$40.50$36.00$31.50$31.50$31.50
5,000$50.00$45.00$40.00$35.00$35.00$35.00

Special Offers

All
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Starter Pack500
Starter Pack, Adept1,000

Crown Crates

Crates

Crown crates reward various items found in the Crown Store and occasionally items that can only be purchased with Crown Gems. Crown Gems are rewarded to you when you receive an item in a Crown Crate that you already have.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Hollowjack Crate400
Hollowjack Crate Crates x41,500
Hollowjack Crates x155,000
Reaper's Harvest Crate400
Reaper's Harvest Crate Crates x41,500
Reaper's Harvest Crates x155,000

DLC

DLCs
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Dark Brotherhood2,000
Dragon Bones1,500
Guilds and Glory: The 4-DLC Mega-Pack
- Imperial City, Thieves Guild, Orsinium, Dark Brotherhood
5,500
Horns of the Reach1,500
Imperial City2,500
Morrowind3,500
Orsinium3,000
Orsinium Collector's Bundle5,000
Shadows of the Hist1,500
The Clockwork City2,000
Thieves Guild2,000
Wolfhunter1,500
Wolfhunter Collector's Bundle4,000

Quest Starters

All
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Crow CallerFree
Cyrodilic Collections Needs You!Free
"Room to Spare" Housing BrochureFree

Upgrades

Account
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Additional Character Slot1,500
Adventurer Pack
- Pact Treasure Maps
- Dominion Treasure Maps
- Covenant Treasure Maps
- Bantam Guar
- Any Race, Any Alliance
- Cold Harbour Treasure Maps
1,900
Digital Edition Imperial Upgrade
- Imperial Horse
- Pledge of Mara
- Imperial Race
- Nibenay Mudcrab
2,100
Morrowind Collector's Pack2,100

Utility

Bundles
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Crown Supply Kit500
Crown Supply kit: Giant-Sized1,500

Houses

Staple Homes

Staple Homes

NameSizeStyleZoneUnfurnishedFurnishedFurnishings
Autumn's-GateSmallNordThe Rift2,3502,90084
Barbed Hook Private RoomApartmentAltmerAuridon60080032
Black Vine VillaSmallAltmerMalabal Tor2,2502,80066
Captain Margaux's PlaceSmallBretonGlenumbra2,3002,90048
Cyrodilic Jungle HouseSmallImperialMalabal Tor2,5503,20088
Flaming Nix Deluxe GarretApartmentDunmerDeshaan66080037
Hammerdeath BungalowSmallOrcStormhaven2,4003,00061
HumblemudSmallArgonianShadowfen2,1002,60066
KragenhomeSmallDunmerStonefalls2,5003,10051
Moonmirth HouseSmallKhajiitKhenarthi's Roost2,2002,80041
Sisters of the Sands InnApartmentRedguardAlik'r Desert64080032
SnugpodSmallBosmerGrahtwood2,1502,70053
Twin ArchesSmallRedguardBangkorai2,6003,30082

Furniture

Special

Style Parlor

Adornments
ItemRacesPrice (Crowns)
Barbaric Beauty PackBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial1,000
Barbarian Warrior Cosmetic PackBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial1,000
Cosmetic Pack: Adornments (119)All1,000
Covenant Lion CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Covenant Lion CoronetArgonian200
Dominion Topaz CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Dominion Topaz CoronetArgonian200
Four-Spike WattleArgonian200
Golden Brow WingArgonian100
Goldenwing CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit100
Head Horns AplentyArgonian100
Pact Dragonclaw CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Pact Dragonclaw CoronetArgonian200
Sabre Cat Ear-FangBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Sabre Cat Ear SpikeArgonian200
Talon VeilBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial200
Tousled Temple TuftsKhajiit200

Facial Hair

Major Adornment

Minor Adornment

Crafting

Outift Slots
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Outfit Slot Upgrade1,500

Dyes

  • Available:
    20-27 Oct 2016
    19-26 Oct 2017
    18-25 Oct 2018
    Dye StampColorColorColorPrice (Crowns)
    Harvest: Armored TawnStarlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Windhelm Steel
    Windhelm-Steel.png
    Polished Steel Gray
    Polished-Steel-Gray.png
    75
    Harvest: Butternut and BlueStarlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Forest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    100
    Harvest: Gates of NightNightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Polished Steel Gray
    Polished-Steel-Gray.png
    Windhelm Steel
    Windhelm-Steel.png
    75
    Harvest: Gold and IronStarlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Polished Steel Gray
    Polished-Steel-Gray.png
    Windhelm Steel
    Windhelm-Steel.png
    75
    Harvest: Greenrushes and GoldForest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Starlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    100
    Harvest: Helstrom SummerForest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Dried Blood Brown
    Dried-Blood-Brown.png
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    50
    Harvest: Hircine's HunterForest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Starlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    100
    Harvest: Indigo and LoamNightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Dried Blood Brown
    Dried-Blood-Brown.png
    50
    Harvest: Jaqspur LeathersForest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Dried Blood Brown
    Dried-Blood-Brown.png
    50
    Harvest: Marine LederhosenNightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Dried Blood Brown
    Dried-Blood-Brown.png
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    50
    Harvest: Navy Blue and BeansNightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Forest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Starlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    100
    Harvest: Night Sky and Iron SeaNightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Windhelm Steel
    Windhelm-Steel.png
    Polished Steel Gray
    Polished-Steel-Gray.png
    75
    Harvest: Rain's Hand MistForest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Polished Steel Gray
    Polished-Steel-Gray.png
    Windhelm Steel
    Windhelm-Steel.png
    75
    Harvest: Summer KhakiStarlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Forest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Nightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    100
    Harvest: Taffy and CoffeeStarlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Dried Blood Brown
    Dried-Blood-Brown.png
    50
    Harvest: Tawny and TopgrainStarlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Dried Blood Brown
    Dried-Blood-Brown.png
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    Wolf's Fur Brown
    50
    Harvest: Verdigris and IronForest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    Windhelm Steel
    Windhelm-Steel.png
    Polished Steel Gray
    Polished-Steel-Gray.png
    75
    Harvest: West Weald MidnightNightblades' Indigo
    Nightblades-Indigo.png
    Starlight Gold
    Starlight-Gold.png
    Forest Footpad Green
    Forest-Footpad-Green.png
    100
    Available:
    13 Oct - 3 Nov 2016
    19 Oct - 1 Nov 2017
    Dye StampColorColorColorPrice (Crowns)
    Holiday: Burning WitchesHundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    Hundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    Thalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    200
    Holiday: Covenish ClothesThalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    Hundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    Hundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    200
    Holiday: Darkness Ever WeavesThalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    Thalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    Hundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    200
    Holiday: Hollow Jester MotleyHundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    Thalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    Hundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    200
    Holiday: Pumpkin MidnightHundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    Thalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    Thalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    200
    Holiday: Witches' RobesThalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    Hundred Pumpkin Orange
    hundred-pumpkin-orange
    Thalmor Black
    Thalmor-Black.png
    200

Mounts

Exotic

Unlocks in collections for all characters.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Cave Bear1,800
Death Mask Sabre Cat 3,000
Hammerfell Camel1,800
Highland Wolf1,800
Pride-King Lion1,800
Silver Dawn Argent Charger3,000
Tessellated Guar1,300

Non-Combat Pets

Daedric

Unlocks in collections for all characters.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Fiendroth700
Jackdaw Daedrat700
Larval Yaghra1,000


© 2018 ESO Fashion - Part of the MMO Fashion Network
This site is in not endorsed by or affiliated with ZeniMax Online Media or Bethesda Softworks. Ads by Curse.
%d bloggers like this: