Show off your homes! Submit yours now to start populating our database and give people ideas on how to furnish their own.

Crown Store

Last Updated: 16 Mar 17

The Crown Store is ESO’s in-game store for convenience and customization items. You can access the store in-game by pressing the “,” key  or choosing the Crown Store icon . You purchase all items with Crowns Thumbnail for version as of 19:02, 10 March 2015, which you can obtain by:

  • Purchasing them on ESO’s store
    • 750 crowns = $7.99 ($0.01 per crown)
    • 1,500 crowns = $14.99 ($0.009 per crown)
    • 3,000 crowns = $24.99 ($0.008 per crown)
    • 5,500 crowns = $39.99 ($0.007 per crown)
  • Creating a new account (500 crowns)
  • Signing up for an ESO Plus Membership (1,500 crowns per month)
  • Through official contests

Crowns and Crown Store items cannot be sold or transferred to other accounts. You can use your Crowns on both megaservers if you have characters on both, though the items purchased will remain on the server they were purchased on.

NOTE: The tables list normal costs for items and do not reflect sale prices. Click on the title to open the table (and images when applicable). Tables show items currently available. Images show everything that has ever been available.

Crown Conversion Rate

Amount750/$7.99 = $0.011,500/$14.99 = $0.0093,000/$24.99 = $0.0085,500/$39.99 = $0.007
10$0.10$0.09$0.08$0.07
50$0.50$0.45$0.40$0.35
100$1.00$0.90$0.80$0.70
150$1.50$1.35$1.20$1.05
200$2.00$1.80$1.60$1.40
400$4.00$3.60$3.20$2.80
450$4.50$4.05$3.60$3.15
500$5.00$4.50$4.00$3.50
700$7.00$6.30$5.60$4.90
900$9.00$8.10$7.20$6.30
1,000$10.00$9.00$8.00$7.00
1,300$13.00$11.70$10.40$9.10
1,500$15.00$13.50$12.00$10.50
1,900$19.00$17.10$15.20$13.30
2,100$21.00$18.90$16.80$14.70
2,500$25.00$22.50$20.00$17.50
3,000$30.00$27.00$24.00$21.00
5,000$50.00$45.00$40.00$35.00

Crown Crates

Crown crates reward various items found in the Crown Store and occasionally items that can only be purchased with Crown Gems. Crown Gems are rewarded to you when you receive an item in a Crown Crate that you already have.

ItemPrice
Wild Hunt Crate400 Crowns 25x25
Wild Hunt Crates x41,500 Crowns 25x25
Wild Hunt Crates x155,000 Crowns 25x25

DLC

ItemPrice
Guilds and Glory: The 4-DLC Mega-Pack
- Imperial City, Thieves Guild, Orsinium, Dark Brotherhood
5,500 Crowns 25x25
Dark Brotherhood2,000 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Imperial City2,500 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Orsinium3,000 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Shadows of the Hist1,500 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)
Thieves Guild2,000 Crowns 25x25 (Free with ESO Plus)

Upgrades

ItemPrice
Additional Character Slot1,500 Crowns 25x25
Adventurer Pack
- Pact Treasure Maps
- Dominion Treasure Maps
- Covenant Treasure Maps
- Bantam Guar
- Any Race, Any Alliance
- Cold Harbour Treasure Maps
1,900 Crowns 25x25
Digital Edition Imperial Upgrade
- Imperial Horse
- Pledge of Mara
- Imperial Race
- Nibenay Mudcrab
2,100 Crowns 25x25

Utility

ItemPrice
Crown Supply Crate: Giant-Sized
- 5 x Crown Repair Kit
- 5 x Crown Soul Gem
- 5 x Crown Experience Scroll
- 20 x Crown Tri-Restoration Potion
- 5 x Crown Fortifying Meal
1,500 Crowns 25x25
Crown Supply Crate: Giant-Sized
- Crown Repair Kit
- Crown Soul Gem
- Crown Experience Scroll
- 10 x Crown Tri-Restoration Potion
- Crown Fortifying Meal
500 Crowns 25x25
Starter Pack
- 2 x Crown Repair Kit
- 80 x Crown Lethal Poison
- Crown Fortifying Meal
- Crown Experience Scroll
- Windhelm Wolfhound
- Piebald Destrier
- 10 x Crown Tri-Restoration Potion
- 2 x Crown Scroll Gem
1,500 Crowns 25x25

Houses

NameSizeStyleZoneUnfurnishedFurnishedFurnishings
Autumn's-GateSmallNordThe Rift2,3502,90084
Barbed Hook Private RoomApartmentAltmerAuridon60080032
Black Vine VillaSmallAltmerMalabal Tor2,2502,80066
Captain Margaux's PlaceSmallBretonGlenumbra2,3002,90048
Cyrodilic Jungle HouseSmallImperialMalabal Tor2,5503,20088
Flaming Nix Deluxe GarretApartmentDunmerDeshaan66080037
Hammerdeath BungalowSmallOrcStormhaven2,4003,00061
HumblemudSmallArgonianShadowfen2,1002,60066
KragenhomeSmallDunmerStonefalls2,5003,10051
Moonmirth HouseSmallKhajiitKhenarthi's Roost2,2002,80041
Sisters of the Sands InnApartmentRedguardAlik'r Desert64080032
SnugpodSmallBosmerGrahtwood2,1502,70053
Twin ArchesSmallRedguardBangkorai2,6003,30082

Furniture

ItemPrice
Craglorn Multicultural Knick-Knacks Pack (35)1,500 Crowns 25x25
Formal Garden Shrubbery Pack (26)500 Crowns 25x25
Tamrielic Household Necessities Pack (15)200 Crowns 25x25
Trees of Tamriel Garden Pack (23)400 Crowns 25x25

Craglorn Multicultural Knick-Knacks

Formal Garden Shrubbery

Tamrielic Household Necessities

Trees of Tamriel Garden

Style Parlor

ItemRacesPrice
Cosmetic Pack: Adornments (119)All1,000 Crowns 25x25
Covenant Lion CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200 Crowns 25x25
Covenant Lion CoronetArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Dominion Topaz CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200 Crowns 25x25
Dominion Topaz CoronetArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Dragonfly Wing LashesBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial (Female)200 Crowns 25x25
Four-Spike WattleArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Long Patriarch BeardBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial (Male)200 Crowns 25x25
Pact Dragonclaw CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200 Crowns 25x25
Pact Dragonclaw CoronetArgonian200 Crowns 25x25
Subtle Dark LashesBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial200 Crowns 25x25
Talon VeilBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial200 Crowns 25x25
Tousled Temple TuftsKhajiit200 Crowns 25x25

Facial Accessories

Cosmetic Pack

Also includes No Facial Accessory, which removes any facial accessories placed on the character during character creation.

Individual Purchase

Facial Hair

Cosmetic Pack

Also includes No Facial Hair, which removes any facial hair placed on the character during character creation.

Individual Purchase

Jewelry

Cosmetic Pack

Also includes No Jewelry, which removes any jewelry placed on the character during character creation.

Individual Purchase

Wardrobe

ItemTypePrice
"Brilliance" Brocade RobesIndividual1,000 Crowns 25x25
City Isle Tunic DressIndividual500 Crowns 25x25
Corseted Riding OutfitIndividual500 Crowns 25x25
Cyrod Gentry's Town GownIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Cyrod Patrician Formal GownIndividual1,000 Crowns 25x25
"Eternity" Tunic with PantsIndividual500 Crowns 25x25
Graht-Climber's Active WearIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Noble DressIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Noble SuitIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Off-the-Shoulder Evening DressIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Royal Court JesterIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Rumare Waterfront Casual WearIndividual500 Crowns 25x25
Sand-Kissed Salwar EnsembleIndividual500 Crowns 25x25
Summit Lord's Silken RobesIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Wedding DressInhdividual700 Crowns 25x25
Wedding SuitIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Whisperweft Gala WearIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Alliance Rider OutfitIndividual1,000 Crowns 25x25
Desert Garden Gala OverdressIndividual1,000 Crowns 25x25
"Drifting Sand" Tunic and SashIndividual500 Crowns 25x25
"Elder Council" Tunic and SashIndividual1,000 Crowns 25x25
Glenmoril Witch RobesIndividual1,200 Crowns 25x25
Imperial City Temple TunicIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Majestic "Dune Rider" EnsembleIndividual1,000 Crowns 25x25
"Vested Interest" Banquet GarbIndividual700 Crowns 25x25
Armored Knights Pack
- Knight of the Flame
- Lion Guard Elite
- Lion Guard Knight
Pack700 Crowns 25x25
Nedic Pack
- Nedic Duraki
- Nedic Keptu
- Nedic Perena
Pack700 Crowns 25x25
Pirate Costume Pack
- Pirate Sash and Bandolier
- Pirate Swab Outfit
- Pirate First Mate's Outfit
Pack700 Crowns 25x25
Stealthy Rogues Pack
- Covenant Scout
- Crafty Lerisa's Thief Outfit
- Naryu's Assassin Armor
Pack700 Crowns 25x25

Individual Purchase

Ashlander Pack

Armored Knights Pack

Imperial Battlemage Pack

Imperial Officer Pack

Mages Guild Pack

Nedic Pack

Ordinator Pack

Soul Shriven Pack

Stealthy Rogues Pack

Tribal Shamans Pack

Winterborn Reach Pack

Winter Scouts Pack

Woodland Scouts Pack

Dyes

Crafting

Only unlocks motif for one character.

ItemPrice
Crown Crafting Motifs: Covenant Style5,000 Crowns 25x25
Crown Crafting Motifs: Dominion Style5,000 Crowns 25x25
Crown Crafting Motifs: Pact Style5,000 Crowns 25x25
Crown Motif Pack: Covenant Races
- Breton
- Orc
- Redguard
500 Crowns 25x25
Crown Motif Pack: Dominion Races
- High Elf
- Khajiit
- Wood Elf
500 Crowns 25x25
Crown Motif Pack: Pact Races
- Argonian
- Dark Elf
- Nord
500 Crowns 25x25
Crown Motif: Imperial5,000 Crowns 25x25