ESO Fashion

Link to Style Search & Filter Tool


Crown Store

Last Updated: 8 Nov 18

The Crown Store is ESO’s in-game store for convenience and customization items. You can access the store in-game by pressing the “,” key  or choosing the Crown Store icon . You purchase all items with Crowns Thumbnail for version as of 19:02, 10 March 2015, which you can obtain by:

  • Purchasing them on ESO’s store
    • 750 crowns = $7.99 ($0.01 per crown)
    • 1,500 crowns = $14.99 ($0.009 per crown)
    • 3,000 crowns = $24.99 ($0.008 per crown)
    • 5,500 crowns = $39.99 ($0.007 per crown)
  • Creating a new account (500 crowns)
  • Signing up for an ESO Plus Membership (1,500 crowns per month)
  • Through official contests

Crowns and Crown Store items cannot be sold or transferred to other accounts. You can use your Crowns on both megaservers if you have characters on both, though the items purchased will remain on the server they were purchased on.

NOTE: The tables list normal costs for items and do not reflect sale prices. Click on the title to open the table (and images when applicable). Tables show items currently available. Images show everything that has ever been available.

Crown Conversion Rate

Rate Table
Amount750/$7.99 = $0.011,500/$14.99 = $0.0093,000/$24.99 = $0.0085,500/$39.99 = $0.00714,000/$99.99 = $0.00721,000/$149.99 = $0.007
10$0.10$0.09$0.08$0.07$0.07$0.07
50$0.50$0.45$0.40$0.35$0.35$0.35
100$1.00$0.90$0.80$0.70$0.70$0.70
150$1.50$1.35$1.20$1.05$1.05$1.05
200$2.00$1.80$1.60$1.40$1.40$1.40
400$4.00$3.60$3.20$2.80$2.80$2.80
450$4.50$4.05$3.60$3.15$3.15$3.15
500$5.00$4.50$4.00$3.50$3.50$3.50
700$7.00$6.30$5.60$4.90$4.90$4.90
900$9.00$8.10$7.20$6.30$6.30$6.30
1,000$10.00$9.00$8.00$7.00$7.00$7.00
1,200$12.00$10.80$9.60$8.40$8.40$8.40
1,300$13.00$11.70$10.40$9.10$9.10$9.10
1,500$15.00$13.50$12.00$10.50$10.50$10.50
1,900$19.00$17.10$15.20$13.30$13.30$13.30
2,000$20.00$18.00$16.00$14.00$14.00$14.00
2,100$21.00$18.90$16.80$14.70$14.70$14.70
2,500$25.00$22.50$20.00$17.50$17.50$17.50
3,000$30.00$27.00$24.00$21.00$21.00$21.00
3,500$35.00$31.50$28.00$24.50$24.50$24.50
4,000$40.00$36.00$32.00$30.00$30.00$30.00
4,500$45.00$40.50$36.00$31.50$31.50$31.50
5,000$50.00$45.00$40.00$35.00$35.00$35.00

Special Offers

All
ItemPrice (Crowns)Dates
Starter Pack500PC/Mac: 22 May 2017
Console: 6 Jun 2017
Starter Pack, Adept1,000PC/Mac: 22 May 2017
Console: 6 Jun 2017

Crown Crates

Crates

Crown crates reward various items found in the Crown Store and occasionally items that can only be purchased with Crown Gems. Crown Gems are rewarded to you when you receive an item in a Crown Crate that you already have.

ItemPrice (Crowns)Dates
Storm Atronach Crate4001 Dec 2016 - 2 Mar 2017
4-7 Dec 2017
Storm Atronach Crate (4)1,5001 Dec 2016 - 2 Mar 2017
4-7 Dec 2017
Storm Atronach Crate (15)5,0001 Dec 2016 - 2 Mar 2017
4-7 Dec 2017
Wild Hunt Crown Crate4002 Mar-22 Jun 2017
11-14 Dec 2017
Wild Hunt Crown Crate (4)1,5002 Mar-22 Jun 2017
11-14 Dec 2017
Wild Hunt Crown Crate (15)5,0002 Mar-22 Jun 2017
11-14 Dec 2017
Dwarven Crown Crate40022 Jun-28 Sep 2017
Dwarven Crown Crate (4)1,50022 Jun-28 Sep 2017
Dwarven Crown Crate (15)5,00022 Jun-28 Sep 2017
Reaper's Harvest Crown Crate40028 Sep-28 Nov 2017
Reaper's Harvest Crown Crate (4)1,50028 Sep-28 Nov 2017
Reaper's Harvest Crown Crate (15)5,00028 Sep-28 Nov 2017
Flame Atronach Crown Crate40028 Nov 2017 - 15 Mar 2018
Flame Atronach Crown Crate (4)1,50028 Nov 2017 - 15 Mar 2018
Flame Atronach Crown Crate (15)5,00028 Nov 2017 - 15 Mar 2018
Scalecaller Crown Crate40015 Mar-5 Jun 2018
Scalecaller Crown Crate (4)1,50015 Mar-5 Jun 2018
Scalecaller Crown Crate (15)5,00015 Mar-5 Jun 2018
Psijic Vault Crown Crate4005 Jun-20 Sep 2018
Psijic Vault Crown Crate (4)1,5005 Jun-20 Sep 2018
Psijic Vault Crown Crate (15)5,0005 Jun-20 Sep 2018
Hollowjack Crate40020 Sep 2018
Hollowjack Crate Crates x41,50020 Sep 2018
Hollowjack Crates x155,00020 Sep 2018

DLC

DLCs

Collector’s Bundles are usually retired when the next DLC/Expansion comes out and come back on sale during the anniversary events.

ItemPrice (Crowns)Dates
Dark Brotherhood2,000PC/Mac: 31 May 2016
XBox One: 14 Jun 2016
PS4: 15 Jun 2016
Dark Brotherhood Collector's Edition4,000PC/Mac: 31 May-1 Aug 2016
XBox One: 14 Jun-16 Aug 2016
PS4: 15 Jun-16 Aug 2016
Dragon Bones1,500PC/Mac: 12 Feb 2018
Console: 27 Feb 2018
Dragon Bones Collector's Bundle4,000PC/Mac: 12 Feb 2018
Console: 27 Feb 2018
Guilds and Glory: The 4-DLC Mega-Pack
- Imperial City, Thieves Guild, Orsinium, Dark Brotherhood
5,5009 Sep 2016
Horns of the Reach1,500PC/Mac: 14 Aug 2017
Console: 29 Aug 2017
Horns of the Reach Collector's Bundle3,500PC/Mac: 14 Aug-23 Oct 2017
Console: 29 Aug-7 Nov 2017
Imperial City2,500PC/Mac: 31 Aug 2015
XBox One: 15 Sep 2015
PS$: 16 Sep 2015
Imperial City Collector's Bundle5,500PC/Mac: 31 Aug-2 Nov 2015
XBox One: 15 Sep-17 Nov 2015
PS4: 16 Sep-18 Nov 2015
Morrowind3,5005 Jun 2017
Morrowind Collector's Bundle3,5005 Jun-23 Oct 2017
Murkmire2,000PC/Mac: 22 Oct 2018
Console: 6 Nov 2018
Murkmire Collector's Bundle4,000PC/Mac: 22 Oct 2018
Console: 6 Nov 2018
Orsinium3,000PC/Mac: 2 Nov 2015
Xbox One: 17 Nov 2015
PS4: 18 Nov 2015
Orsinium Collector's Bundle5,000PC/Mac: 2 Nov 2015-8 Mar 2016
Xbox One: 17 Nov 2015-23 Mar 2017
PS4: 18 Nov 2015-2 Mar 2017
Shadows of the Hist1,500PC/Mac: 1 Aug 2016
Console: 16 Aug 2016
Shadows of the Hist Collector's Bundle2,500PC/Mac: 1 Aug-5 Oct 2016
Console: 16 Aug-18 Oct 2016
The Clockwork City2,000PC/Mac: 23 Oct 2017
Console: 7 Nov 2017
The Clockwork City Collector's Bundle4,000PC/Mac: 23 Oct 2017-12 Feb 2018
Console: 7 Nov 2017-27 Feb 2018
Thieves Guild2,000PC/Mac: 7 Mar 2016
Xbox One: 22 Mar 2016
PS4: 23 Mar 2016
Thieves Guild Collector's Edition4,000PC/Mac: 7 Mar-31 May 2016
Xbox One: 22 Mar-14 Jun 2016
PS4: 23 Mar-15 Jun 2016
Wolfhunter1,500PC/Mac: 13 Aug 2018
Console: 28 Aug 2018
Wolfhunter Collector's Bundle4,000PC/Mac: 13 Aug-22 Oct 2018
Console: 28 Aug-6 Nov 2018

Quest Starters

All

Quest starters are always free.

ItemDates
"A Friend in Need" Housing BrochurePC/Mac: 6 Feb-23 Oct 2017
Console: 6 Feb-7 Nov 2017
"Room to Spare" Housing BrochurePC/Mac: 23 Oct 2017
Console: 7 Nov 2017
Crow CallerWitches Festival (October)
Cyrodilic Collections Needs You!8 Oct 2018
Details on the Midyear MayhemMidyear Mayhem (July)
Jester's Festival Invitation ScrollJester's Festival (April)
Jubilee Cake VoucherAnniversary Event (April)
Mages Guild Message Stone21 Mar 2018
New Life Festival ScrollNew Life Festival (January)

Upgrades

Account
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Additional Character Slot1,500
Adventurer Pack
- Pact Treasure Maps
- Dominion Treasure Maps
- Covenant Treasure Maps
- Bantam Guar
- Any Race, Any Alliance
- Cold Harbour Treasure Maps
1,900
Digital Edition Imperial Upgrade
- Imperial Horse
- Pledge of Mara
- Imperial Race
- Nibenay Mudcrab
2,100
Morrowind Collector's Pack2,100

Utility

Bundles
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Crown Supply Kit500
Crown Supply kit: Giant-Sized1,500

Houses

Staple Homes

Staple Homes

NameSizeStyleZoneUnfurnishedFurnishedFurnishings
Autumn's-GateSmallNordThe Rift2,3502,90084
Barbed Hook Private RoomApartmentAltmerAuridon60080032
Black Vine VillaSmallAltmerMalabal Tor2,2502,80066
Captain Margaux's PlaceSmallBretonGlenumbra2,3002,90048
Cyrodilic Jungle HouseSmallImperialMalabal Tor2,5503,20088
Flaming Nix Deluxe GarretApartmentDunmerDeshaan66080037
Hammerdeath BungalowSmallOrcStormhaven2,4003,00061
HumblemudSmallArgonianShadowfen2,1002,60066
KragenhomeSmallDunmerStonefalls2,5003,10051
Moonmirth HouseSmallKhajiitKhenarthi's Roost2,2002,80041
Sisters of the Sands InnApartmentRedguardAlik'r Desert64080032
SnugpodSmallBosmerGrahtwood2,1502,70053
Twin ArchesSmallRedguardBangkorai2,6003,30082

Style Parlor

Adornments
ItemRacesPrice (Crowns)
Barbaric Beauty PackBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial1,000
Barbarian Warrior Cosmetic PackBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial1,000
Cosmetic Pack: Adornments (119)All1,000
Covenant Lion CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Covenant Lion CoronetArgonian200
Dominion Topaz CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Dominion Topaz CoronetArgonian200
Four-Spike WattleArgonian200
Golden Brow WingArgonian100
Goldenwing CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit100
Head Horns AplentyArgonian100
Pact Dragonclaw CircletBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Pact Dragonclaw CoronetArgonian200
Sabre Cat Ear-FangBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial, Khajiit200
Sabre Cat Ear SpikeArgonian200
Talon VeilBreton, Redguard, Orc, Dark Elf, Nord, High Elf, Wood Elf, Imperial200
Tousled Temple TuftsKhajiit200

Facial Hair

Major Adornment

Minor Adornment

Crafting

Outift Slots
ItemPrice (Crowns)
Outfit Slot Upgrade1,500

Dyes

  • Available:
    10-17 Nov 2016
    9-16 Nov 2017
    8-15 Nov 2018
    Dye StampColorColorColorPrice (Crowns)
    Alchemical: Bay Leaf Gray ScaleDominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Noxophilic Black
    Noxophilic-Black.png
    Tombstone Gray
    Tombstone-Grary.png
    75
    Alchemical: Cemetary MossDominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Tombstone Gray
    Tombstone-Grary.png
    Noxophilic Black
    Noxophilic-Black.png
    75
    Alchemical: Chlorophyll and CharcoalHist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Noxophilic Black
    Noxophilic-Black.png
    Tombstone Gray
    Tombstone-Grary.png
    75
    Alchemical: Chocolate SeaweedDominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Enchanter-Tangerine.png
    Champion Red
    Champion-Red.png
    50
    Alchemical: Forest Outlaw OpaquesHist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Dominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Alchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    100
    Alchemical: Green and GraphiteHist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Tombstone Gray
    Tombstone-Grary.png
    Noxophilic Black
    Noxophilic-Black.png
    75
    Alchemical: Green Winter WheatHist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Champion Red
    Champion-Red.png
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Enchanter-Tangerine.png
    50
    Alchemical: Juniper and Wood TonesDominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Hist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Alchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    100
    Alchemical: Kwama ChitinAlchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Tombstone Gray
    Tombstone-Grary.png
    Noxophilic Black
    Noxophilic-Black.png
    75
    Alchemical: Lichen and FernAlchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Hist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Dominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    100
    Alchemical: Marsh Stalker TonesDominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Alchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Hist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    100
    Alchemical: Mushroom and CinnamonAlchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Enchanter-Tangerine.png
    Champion Red
    Champion-Red.png
    50
    Alchemical: Olive and MerlotAlchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Champion Red
    Champion-Red.png
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Enchanter-Tangerine.png
    50
    Alchemical: Olive DragoonAlchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Dominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Hist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    100
    Alchemical: Seaweed and Anchor ChainsAlchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Noxophilic Black
    Noxophilic-Black.png
    Tombstone Gray
    Tombstone-Grary.png
    75
    Alchemical: Shamrock and SyrupHist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Enchanter-Tangerine.png
    Champion Red
    Champion-Red.png
    50
    Alchemical: Viridian SentinelHist Green
    Hist-Green.png
    Alchemist Bilious
    Alchemist-Bilious.png
    Dominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    100
    Alchemical: Woodland ShadowsDominion Conqueror Yellow
    Dominion-Conqueror-Yellow.png
    Champion Red
    Champion-Red.png
    Enchanter Tangerine
    Enchanter-Tangerine.png
    50

Mounts

Exotic

Unlocks in collections for all characters.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Cave Bear1,800
Death Mask Sabre Cat 3,000
Hammerfell Camel1,800
Highland Wolf1,800
Pride-King Lion1,800
Silver Dawn Argent Charger3,000
Tessellated Guar1,300

Non-Combat Pets

Daedric

Unlocks in collections for all characters.

ItemPrice (Crowns)
Fiendroth700
Jackdaw Daedrat700
Larval Yaghra1,000


© 2018 ESO Fashion - Part of the MMO Fashion Network
This site is in not endorsed by or affiliated with ZeniMax Online Media or Bethesda Softworks. Ads by Curse.
%d bloggers like this: